?

Log in

 
 
26 April 2005 @ 07:50 am
In which I emerge victorious.  
Dear Paper,

I finished you so hard, your descendents will be able to feel it. How do you like that that?

Punk. Thought you could take me out? Yeah, not so much. And do you know why? It's because I? RULE.

Yours in egotism and self congratulation,
Me.
 
 
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
 
 
 
Kat Allisonkatallison on April 26th, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)
My money was on you all the way, kid. Even during that scary moment when the paper had you down and was whaling on you with one of the empty Red Bull cans, I knew that you would triumph.

Congrats, and get some sleep! *g*
Capt'n "Kismet" Tuttle: fragile hpweedy_tea on April 26th, 2005 01:51 pm (UTC)
ditto. yay you. sleep oh victorious one.
pure FORESHADOWING: ak/hh unsinkable - crazyperfumenifra_idril on April 28th, 2005 03:40 am (UTC)
The sleep of the victorious is the sleep of the righteous. *nods vigorously*
pure FORESHADOWING: Deathnifra_idril on April 28th, 2005 03:39 am (UTC)
*grins* Thank you, man -- you had far more faith in me than I did. I can only hope the rematch between me and the Red Bull will end up like the first one did. *eyes cans warily*
BUT HARRY STYLES: WHEE by tararestrella30 on April 26th, 2005 12:55 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!!

Now dude. GO LIE DOWN.
pure FORESHADOWING: absolut!nifra_idril on April 28th, 2005 03:40 am (UTC)
Sleep is so, so beautiful. *stares longingly at pajamas*
Adoable Frunklyra_sena on April 26th, 2005 01:02 pm (UTC)
WOOHOO! Now you can sleep!

*sends you off to bed with a high five*
pure FORESHADOWING: CRAZY EYES!nifra_idril on April 28th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
Can never sleep. Ever. *wide eyes, paranoid* If I sleep, they can get me!!
the opposite of batmanpearl_o on April 26th, 2005 01:28 pm (UTC)
You are the MOST AWESOME in the HISTORY OF THE WORLD.
Adoable Frunk: dreamlyra_sena on April 26th, 2005 01:29 pm (UTC)
OMG, why are you awake as well??? *converts eastern time to pearl time*

y'all need to SLEEP!
the opposite of batmanpearl_o on April 26th, 2005 01:31 pm (UTC)
...I, uh, woke up to go to the bathroom and decided to check my email.

That's an incredibly embarrassing admission, isn't it?
Adoable Frunk: paul serenelyra_sena on April 26th, 2005 01:33 pm (UTC)
*pets* It's okay, you're incredibly cute.
pure FORESHADOWING: Bobcatitude!nifra_idril on April 28th, 2005 03:42 am (UTC)
You're so pretty!
pure FORESHADOWING: In chargenifra_idril on April 28th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
*bounces* Yay! I'm the MOST AWESOME and I didn't even KNOW IT!