?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2004 @ 05:04 pm
This is not me doing anything productive. This is me doing a meme.  
Thank you to everybody who gave me hugs yesterday. I was having a time. *loves all of you*

Also, gakked from the incomparable Ms. musesfool and, I see, also, the wonderful pearl_o:

In order to get an idea of how you guys view me, I would like everyone to go down this list and pick the one from each pair that you think describes me the best. Then copy this and post it in your own journal to see how your friends view you.


leader or follower
quiet or talkative
spontaneous or planned
dominant or submissive
logical or intuitive
social or loner
kinky or vanilla

*eyes room, kitchen and suitcases with disgust*
 
 
Current Mood: scaredscared
Current Music: Driftwood: A Fairy Tale-Cursive
 
 
 
r1cepudding on December 17th, 2004 10:09 pm (UTC)
I see you as a talkative, intuitive, spontaneous, social, kinky leader who's a dom/sub switch.

And I love you. *hugs*
Hammy: lois-why-not-smileangryhamster on December 17th, 2004 10:11 pm (UTC)
dude, i don't know you from adam, but that icon HAD to be commented on. the first seasonal icon that made me smile and not want to chuck things at the screen!

congrats. P
r1cepudding on December 17th, 2004 10:18 pm (UTC)
*beams* Thank you. I do love it. nopejr Christmassed it up for me as part of that meme :D
Hammy: lana-spring-in-my-stepangryhamster on December 17th, 2004 10:27 pm (UTC)
well, it's very amusing. i kinda like the idea of spiderman dancing around with his little hat. :D
Hammy: happyangryhamster on December 17th, 2004 10:10 pm (UTC)
oh, ok:

leader or follower: leader?
quiet or talkative: ha, talkative.
spontaneous or planned: spontaneous.
dominant or submissive: ...should i know this? do i want to? ;P
logical or intuitive: intuitive, but i don't like the assumption that logic is its opposite.
social or loner: social.
kinky or vanilla: well, you write gay porn as a passtime, so i'm going to have to go with kinky. :D
Edmund Crankypantsanitac588 on December 17th, 2004 10:18 pm (UTC)
Hmm, let's see: leader, talkative, spontaneous, dominant, logicalANDintuitive, social/loner (not sure) and kinky ;-).
Qqe2 on December 17th, 2004 10:34 pm (UTC)
dude.
I can't meme you. I'm still too worried about you to meme you.

Meep.
.: angst (circe_tigana)hackthis on December 17th, 2004 11:01 pm (UTC)
Psst! Psst! Pssssssssssssssssst!

Took you long enough.

I put up music for the yuletide stressed.
Anne: Clex believe by LaPetite_Kikitobyfan on December 18th, 2004 02:48 am (UTC)
leader
talkative
spontaneous
dominant
intuitive
social
kinky - definitely kinky. ;)
BUT HARRY STYLES: CIGARETTEestrella30 on December 18th, 2004 03:33 am (UTC)
I love this meme!

Ok - my votes are:

leader
TALKATIVE
planned
dominant
logical
social
KINKY

*g*

How'd I do? (ps - Have a safe trip home!!!)
Celli: Princess Cellicelli on December 18th, 2004 04:16 am (UTC)
but...but...but you're just my Nif!

ummmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm okay.

follower
talkative (are you kidding me?)
spontaneous (Nifra Sue)
submissive
intuitive
loner
kinky
the opposite of batmanpearl_o on December 18th, 2004 04:39 am (UTC)
leader
talkative
spontaneous
dominant
intuitive
social
vanilla
Jonathan Toews does not want a sandwich.: Confidence--stopawhilesvmadelyn on December 19th, 2004 03:23 am (UTC)
Hmm.

Leader, Talkative, Planned, Dominant, Intuitive, Social, and we all know from Slumber Party, Kinky. *grins*

Also, I just sent out a certain bunch of DVDs and CDs and etc. and forgot to send you a playlist for the Corrs CD. So I'm doing that before I lose this damn card again.

Heaven Knows
Give Me a Reason
The Right Time
Radio
Queen of Hollywood
So Young
Forgiven, Not Forgotten
Only When I Sleep
So Young--Live
What Can I Do?
When He's Not Around
Would You Be Happier?
Irresistible
Toss the Feathers (Instrumental)
Along With The Girls (Inst.)
I Never Loved You Anyway
No Good For Me
Closer
Joy of Life (Inst.)

*mwahhhh*

Now I am free to lose this card for another few months! YAY!